021 671 6365 hello@brandesign.co.za

Privacy Policy

Brandesign Group (Pty) Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy explains how we collect, store, and process your personal data in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (Act 4 of 2013) (POPIA)

By using the Brandesign Group (Pty) Ltd website and services, you consent to the collection and processing of your personal information as described in this policy.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of personal information when you use our services:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Usage Data (such as date and time of visit, search information, and website activity)

Use of Personal Data

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Providing and maintaining our services, including monitoring usage patterns
  • Contacting you via email, telephone calls, SMS, or other electronic communication methods
  • Sending you news, special offers, and general information about our services and events similar to those you have shown interest in (unless you opt out)
  • Managing and responding to your requests

Cookies and Usage Data

We use cookies and other technologies to collect information about your visit to our website and usage of our services. This includes data such as the date and time of your visit, the information you searched to find our website, and your activity on our website.

You can adjust your browser or operating system settings to limit, decline, or delete cookies, but please note that this may impact your user experience on certain parts of our website.

Data Security

We are committed to ensuring the security of your information. We have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the data we collect online.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties without your prior consent, except when required by law.

Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites that are not operated by us. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites before providing any personal information. We have no control over the content, privacy policies, or practices of third-party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The most current version will always be available on our website.

By using our website and services, you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this privacy policy. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us at hello@brandesign.co.za